DISTRICT VICE COMMANDANTS


DISTRICT 1
VICE COMMANDANT -Richard Jugenheimer

DISTRICT 1
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Jim Dahling

dist1vice Richard Jugenheimer.jpg

Detachment #472 Arthur R. Meyer Jr

Mailing Address:
6448 Count Turf Trail
Tallahassee, FL 32309

Telephone: (850) 509-0273
Email: jughead41@gmail.com

District 1 Roster

Jim Dahling, District 1 Asst VC, 12.2018.jpg

Detachment #915 Emerald coast

Mailing Address:
2400 Half Moon Lane
Crestview, FL 32536-4374

Telephone: 850-603-7033
Email: jtdahling@cox.net

DISTRICT 2
VICE COMMANDANT -John A. Murdock

DISTRICT 2
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Scott DuPree

John Murdock, District 2 VD.JPG

Detachment #990 Gator

Mailing Address
2144 NW 4TH Place
Gainesville, FL 32603

Office: (352) 372-4599 Cell: (352) 284-7375
Email: jmurdoch@bellsouth.net

District 2 Roster

 

dist2viceassis.jpg

Detachment #990 Gator

Mailing Address:
4335 NW 22 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605-1718

Telephone: (352) 359-6216
Email: ssgtd@cox.net

DISTRICT 3
VICE COMMANDANT -Barry Brown

dist3vice.jpg

Detachment #1047 Gen Roy S. Geiger

Mailing Address
8485 Spencers Trace Dr.
Jacksonville, FL 32244

Telephone: (904) 382-9515
Email: usmcgunnyvet@gmail.com

District 3 Roster

DISTRICT 3
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Scott Westervelt

juniorvice.jpg

Detachment #1045 LCpl Justin J. Wilson

Mailing Address 1706 Waterford Landing Dr.
Fleming Island, FL 32003

Telephone: (904) 349-6606
Email: swusmc68@gmail.com  

DISTRICT 4
VICE COMMANDANT - Mike Armstrong

dist4vice.gif

Detachment #567 Holiday

Mailing Address
6719 Arroyo Drive
New Port Richey, FL 34652

Telephone: (813) 477-0692
Email: usmcl567@aol.com

District 4 Roster

DISTRICT 5
VICE COMMANDANT - Lori Dashiell

Lori+Daishell,+District+5+VC - Copy.JPG

Detachment #1267 Col. Phillip C. DeLong

Mailing Address:
12 Lakewood Ln 
Fruitland Park FL 34731

Telephone: (67)8-372-6045
Email: district5mclfl@gmail.com

District 5 Roster

DISTRICT 6
VICE COMMANDANT - Andy Smith

Andy Smith, District 6 VC.jpg

Detachment #1120 SGT I. W. Hatcher Jr

Mailing Address
15900 Sausalito Circle
Clermont, FL 34711

Telephone: (352) 874-3064
Email: ajusmc@hotmail.com

District 6 Roster  

DISTRICT 7
VICE COMMANDANT - Rudy Fontane

dist7vice.jpg

Detachment #054 Morris F. Dixon Jr

Mailing Address
14130 Rosemary Lane 6212
Largo, FL 33774

Telephone: (201) 232-2996
Email: rfontane@gmail.com

District Roster

DISTRICT 8
VICE COMMANDANT -Mike Ambrosino

DISTRICT 8
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Jay Pruden

dist8vice.jpg

Detachment #666 Jack Ivy

Mailing Address
1038 SW Fenway Rd
Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Telephone: (772) 204-9622
Cell: (610) 248-8305
Email: m_ambro58@yahoo.com 

District 8 Roster

Jay Pruden, District 8 AVD,   2018.jpg

Detachment #918 Barefoot Bay

Telephone: (772) 663-2615
Email: jdpruden@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 9
VICE COMMANDANT -Don White

DISTRICT 9 ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Don Proto

dist9vice.jpg
District 9 assistant vice.jpg

Detachment #948 North Port

Mailing Address
7160 St. James Ct.
North Port, FL34287

Telephone: (941) 875-4293
Email: don.White4@verizon.net

District 9 Roster

Detachment #060 Paul E ison

Telephone: 239.896.4751 Email: donaldproto@gmail.com

DISTRICT 10
VICE COMMANDANT -Charles H. (Newt) Schneider

DISTRICT 10
ASSISTANT VICE COMMANDANT -Tony Gutierrez

District 10 VC .JPG

Detachment #1058 Intracoastal

Mailing Address
1422 SW 30th St
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33315

Telephone: (954) 553-2638
Email: chschneiderusmc@att.net

District 10 Roster

dist10viceassis.jpg

Detachment #755 Tamarac

Mailing Address
3958 Cocoplum Cir Apt B
Coconut Creek, FL 33063-1846

Telephone: (954) 448-1613
Email: Antonioglmt@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 11
VICE COMMANDANT - Mike Segura

dist11vice.gif

Detachment #064 CPL Larry Smedley

Mailing Address
1182 Freedom Ln
Winter Springs, FL 32708

Telephone: (407) 415-1504
Email: msegura@yahoo.com

District 11 Roster